Custom image

Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KENDRAPARA

COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR THE SESSION:2018-19 W.E.F :01/04/2018

SL NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

MEMBERS

01

ADMISSION

1) ) SH. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

2) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV

3) MR. A.K. MALIK, PRT

02

EXAMINATION &CBSE

1.MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C CBSE

2) MR. SANDEEP SAINI, PRT ) I/C (SECONDARY)

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

4)MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT I/C (PRIMARY)

5) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

03

ACADEMICS

1)  MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3)MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

4) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

04

CCA

1)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, I/C

2) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR ,TGT (HIN)

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

4) MS. NEETU PRT

05

TIME TABLE

1) MR. A.K. MALLIK I/C (SECONDARY)

2) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT I/C (PRIMARY)

06

MAINTAINANCE & REPAIR

1) MR. J.K.VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C

2) MR. S. GAUTAM, PRT (MUS)

3) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, PGT

07

COMPUTER

1)MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2)  MR. JK. VERMA (WE)

3)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HIN)

08

LIBRARY

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB I/C

2) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

4) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT

09

CMP& RESOURCE ROOM

1) ) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM I/C

2) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3) ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS

10

FURNITURE

1) SH. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C

2) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE)

3) MR. A.K. MALIK, PRT

4) MR. SANDEEP KUMAR SAINI, PRT

11

FIRST AID

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB I/C

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

3) MS. NEETU, PRT

12

E-CLASS

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2) MR. J.K. VERMA TGT (WE)

13

GAMES &SPORTS/YOGA

1) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT  I/C

2) SH. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

4) MR. A. LANJEWAR, TGT

5)MS. REENA DEVI , PRT

14

SCOUT/GUIDE/CUBS/BULBUL

1) ALL SCOUTS & GUIDES

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

3) SH S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

4) SH. A.K. MALLICK, PRT

5) SH. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C (CUBS)

6) ) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT I/C

7)MR. P. K. MOHAPATRA, HM

8)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT(HIN)

9)MR. S. SAINI, PRT

10)MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

11)MR. SANTOSH KUMAR, PRT

12)MR. S. GAUTAM, PRT (MUS)

13)MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

14) MS. NEETU, PRT

15

AEP

1) MRS. S.MISHRA, I/C

2) MR. A.K. LANJEWAR TGT (ART)

3) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY,(LIB)

16

BEAUTIFICATION&GARDENING

1) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

4) MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

17

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

2) MS. REENA DEVI,PRT

3) MRS. SIMANTINI  MISHRA, PRT

18

SANITATION &CLEANLINESS

1) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

2) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR PRT

3) MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

4) MS. REENA DEVI,PRT

5) MS. NEETU,PRT

19

MEDICAL CHECKUP

1) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT  I/C

2) MR. SAURABH GAUTAM, PRT (MUSIC)

3) MRS. S. MISHRA, PRT

4) MS. NEETU,PRT

20

VIDYALAYA DAILY UPKEEP

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2) MR. T.KAR , TGT (SST)

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

21

DISCIPLINE

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MRS. ASAH TRIPATHY, LIB

4) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT

5) MR. P. K. MOHAPATRA, HM

6)SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

22

RAJ BHASA

1) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR I/C

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA,HM

23

UBI WEB PORTAL

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. SANDEEP KUMAR SAINI, PRT

3) MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

24

WEBSITE UPDATION

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT(HINDI)

3) MR. SANDEP SAINI, PRT

25

KV SHALADARPAN

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. SANDEP SAINI, PRT

3) MS. SARMISTHA MOHANTY, DEO

26

AUDIO VISUAL & PA SYSTEM

1) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C

2) MS. S. GAUTAM, PRT

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

28

TEACHING AIDS

1) MR. A. LANJEWAR I/C

2) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

29

SEXUAL REDDRESHAL COMMITTEE

2) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

3) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

30

SC/ST COMMITTEE

1) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C

2) MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

3)MS. NEETU,PRT

31

SUGGESION BOX

1) MR. T. KAR,TGT I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA,  HM

32

SC LAB/MATHS LAB/OLYMPIADS

1)MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT I/C

2)MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

33

STUDY TOUR/TREKKING

1) MR. T.KAR TGT (SST) I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

4) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

5) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

6) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

34

LITERACY CLUB/SPOKENGLISH

1)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR TGT (HINDI) I/C

2) MR. S MAHALA, TGT (SANS)

3) MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

4) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

5) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA,PRT

35

PTA

1) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)  I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

36

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

1) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

2) MR. A.K. MALLICK, PRT

3)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HINDI)

4)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY,LIB I/C

5) MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

6)MR. T.KAR ,TGT

37

NEWS LETTER

1) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA I/C

2) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

4) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA

38

VIDYALAYA SAFETY COMMITTEE

1) MR. J.K.VERMA I/C

2) MR. R.K.SINGH YADAV,PGT

3)MR. T. KAR, TGT

4)MRS. A. LANJEWAR,TGT

39

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1) MR. T.KAR I/C

2) MS. JYOTIMAYEE TGT (SST)

3)SK IDRIS ALI

4.  MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

5)MR. S. GAUTAM PRT(MUS T)

40

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1) MR. ASHOK KU. MALLIK, PRT  I/C

2) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

41

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1) T.KAR I/C

2)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA

3)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY

4) MR. J.K. VERMA

5) SK IDRIS ALI

42

OUTSIDE COMPETITIONS

1) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE)

2. MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

43

KVS, MATH OLYMPAID/ SCIENCE OLYMPAID/KVPY, NTSE ETC.

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

44

SADBHAVANA CLUB

SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

45

CS-22

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

46

INTEGRITY CLUB

SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HIN)

47

SCIENCE CLUB

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

48

NATURE CLUB

MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

48

READERS CLUB

MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

49

DUTY OF THE NON-TEACHING STAFF (SSA, JSA, SUB-STAFF AS PER KVS LETTER)

MR. S.K. SARANGI, SSA

PRINCIPAL

SL NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

MEMBERS

01

ADMISSION

1) ) SH. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

2) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV

3) MR. A.K. MALIK, PRT

02

EXAMINATION &CBSE

1.MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C CBSE

2) MR. SANDEEP SAINI, PRT ) I/C (SECONDARY)

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

4)MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT I/C (PRIMARY)

5) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

03

ACADEMICS

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3)MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

4) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

04

CCA

1)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, I/C

2) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR ,TGT (HIN)

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

4) MS. NEETU PRT

05

TIME TABLE

1) MR. A.K. MALLIK I/C (SECONDARY)

2) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT I/C (PRIMARY)

06

MAINTAINANCE & REPAIR

1) MR. J.K.VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C

2) MR. S. GAUTAM, PRT (MUS)

3) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, PGT

07

COMPUTER

1)MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2) MR. JK. VERMA (WE)

3)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HIN)

08

LIBRARY

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB I/C

2) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

4) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT

09

CMP& RESOURCE ROOM

1) ) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM I/C

2) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3) ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS

10

FURNITURE

1) SH. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C

2) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE)

3) MR. A.K. MALIK, PRT

4) MR. SANDEEP KUMAR SAINI, PRT

11

FIRST AID

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB I/C

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

3) MS. NEETU, PRT

12

E-CLASS

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2) MR. J.K. VERMA TGT (WE)

13

GAMES &SPORTS/YOGA

1) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT I/C

2) SH. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

4) MR. A. LANJEWAR, TGT

5)MS. REENA DEVI , PRT

14

SCOUT/GUIDE/CUBS/BULBUL

1) ALL SCOUTS & GUIDES

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

3) SH S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

4) SH. A.K. MALLICK, PRT

5) SH. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C (CUBS)

6) ) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT I/C

7)MR. P. K. MOHAPATRA, HM

8)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT(HIN)

9)MR. S. SAINI, PRT

10)MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

11)MR. SANTOSH KUMAR, PRT

12)MR. S. GAUTAM, PRT (MUS)

13)MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

14) MS. NEETU, PRT

15

AEP

1) MRS. S.MISHRA, I/C

2) MR. A.K. LANJEWAR TGT (ART)

3) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY,(LIB)

16

BEAUTIFICATION&GARDENING

1) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

4) MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

17

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

1) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

2) MS. REENA DEVI,PRT

3) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT

18

SANITATION &CLEANLINESS

1) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT I/C

2) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR PRT

3) MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, PRT

4) MS. REENA DEVI,PRT

5) MS. NEETU,PRT

19

MEDICAL CHECKUP

1) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT I/C

2) MR. SAURABH GAUTAM, PRT (MUSIC)

3) MRS. S. MISHRA, PRT

4) MS. NEETU,PRT

20

VIDYALAYA DAILY UPKEEP

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV, I/C

2) MR. T.KAR , TGT (SST)

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

21

DISCIPLINE

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

3) MRS. ASAH TRIPATHY, LIB

4) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR,PRT

5) MR. P. K. MOHAPATRA, HM

6)SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

22

RAJ BHASA

1) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR I/C

2) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

3) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA,HM

23

UBI WEB PORTAL

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. SANDEEP KUMAR SAINI, PRT

3) MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

24

WEBSITE UPDATION

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT(HINDI)

3) MR. SANDEP SAINI, PRT

25

KV SHALADARPAN

1) MR. R.K. SINGH YADAV,PGT I/C

2) MR. SANDEP SAINI, PRT

3) MS. SARMISTHA MOHANTY, DEO

26

AUDIO VISUAL & PA SYSTEM

1) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE) I/C

2) MS. S. GAUTAM, PRT

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

28

TEACHING AIDS

1) MR. A. LANJEWAR I/C

2) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

29

SEXUAL REDDRESHAL COMMITTEE

2) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

3) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA, PRT

3) MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

30

SC/ST COMMITTEE

1) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT I/C

2) MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

3)MS. NEETU,PRT

31

SUGGESION BOX

1) MR. T. KAR,TGT I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

32

SC LAB/MATHS LAB/OLYMPIADS

1)MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT I/C

2)MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

33

STUDY TOUR/TREKKING

1) MR. T.KAR TGT (SST) I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

4) MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

5) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

6) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

34

LITERACY CLUB/SPOKENGLISH

1)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR TGT (HINDI) I/C

2) MR. S MAHALA, TGT (SANS)

3) MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

4) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

5) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA,PRT

35

PTA

1) MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST) I/C

2) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

36

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

1) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

2) MR. A.K. MALLICK, PRT

3)MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HINDI)

4)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY,LIB I/C

5) MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

6)MR. T.KAR ,TGT

37

NEWS LETTER

1) MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA I/C

2) MR. K.C. SETHI, PRT

3) SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

4) MRS. SIMANTINI MISHRA

38

VIDYALAYA SAFETY COMMITTEE

1) MR. J.K.VERMA I/C

2) MR. R.K.SINGH YADAV,PGT

3)MR. T. KAR, TGT

4)MRS. A. LANJEWAR,TGT

39

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1) MR. T.KAR I/C

2) MS. JYOTIMAYEE TGT (SST)

3)SK IDRIS ALI

4. MS. ALISH JENA, TGT (ENG)

5)MR. S. GAUTAM PRT(MUS T)

40

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1) MR. ASHOK KU. MALLIK, PRT I/C

2) MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

3)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

41

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1) T.KAR I/C

2)MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA

3)MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY

4) MR. J.K. VERMA

5) SK IDRIS ALI

42

OUTSIDE COMPETITIONS

1) MR. J.K. VERMA, TGT (WE)

2. MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

43

KVS, MATH OLYMPAID/ SCIENCE OLYMPAID/KVPY, NTSE ETC.

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. T. KAR, TGT (SST)

44

SADBHAVANA CLUB

SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

MS. REENA DEVI, PRT

45

CS-22

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

46

INTEGRITY CLUB

SK IDRIS ALI, PRT

MR. Y.K. MAHAVAR, TGT (HIN)

47

SCIENCE CLUB

MR. R.K.S. YADAV, PGT (CS)

MR. A.K. MALLIK, PRT

MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

48

NATURE CLUB

MR. P.K. MOHAPATRA, HM

MR. S.K. SAMANTARAY, PRT

48

READERS CLUB

MRS. ASHA TRIPATHY, LIB

49

DUTY OF THE NON-TEACHING STAFF (SSA, JSA, SUB-STAFF AS PER KVS LETTER)

MR. S.K. SARANGI, SSA